Beyond Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Video Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, Data Fiber Converter, Ethernet Fiber Converter, Telephone Fiber Converter, Contact Clouse...

Home  >Products Catalog > 8ch balanced audio over XLR to fiber optic transceiver for broadcast,multimode or single mode

8ch balanced audio over XLR to fiber optic transceiver for broadcast,multimode or single mode

FOB Price: 1.00 - 350.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 5,000 Pair/Pairs per Month
Shipping: shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: carton box

Quick Details

  • Model Number: BY-XLR-K83
  • Brand Name: OEM/Beyondopto
  • Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
  • Rx sensitivity: -25dBm
  • Optical connector: FC/ST/SC/LC(optional)
  • Distance: 0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)
  • Input Connector: XLR(female)
  • Output Connector: XLR(male)
  • Sample Rates From: 48kHz
  • Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
  • Installation: 19 inch 1U rack mount chassis
  • Shipping Weight: (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 7kg

Specifications

Specifications

Opitcal:

Wavelength

1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Output Power

 -9~ -3dBm /  -5~0dBm

Optic fiber

50/125u multimode, 62.5/125u multimode, 9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity

-25dBm

Optical connector

FC, ST, SC , LC(optional)

Distance

0~500M (MM)  /  0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM  (SM)

Balanced Audio

Number of Channels

8

Input Connector

XLR(female)

Output Connector

XLR(male)

Input / Output Impedance

10K Ohm

Input capacitance LINE inputs

10 pF

Max input/output voltage

3.0Vp-p

Frequency Response

10 Hz~24kHz @±3dB

Sample Rates From

48kHz

SNR

> 80dB

Electrical & Mechanical

Power Adapter:

AC 90V~240V

Power Consumption:

< 8W

Installation

19'' 1U rack-mount chassis

Shipping Weight:

(include Transmitter & Receiver ) 7kg

 Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-20°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature:

-40°C ~ +85°C

Relative Humidity:

0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF:

>100,000 hours

8ch balanced audio over XLR to fiber optic transceiver from this supplier

2ch balanced audio to fiber optic transceiver with XLR for broadcast    
FOB Price: 1.00-250.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
3G SDI digital video audio fiber optical transceiver by manufactory    
FOB Price: 1.00-250.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair

More products from other suppliers

Fiber Optic Video Transmission    
FOB Price: 200.00-1000.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 10 Pair
PLC Splitter    
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
fiber optic coupler    
FOB Price: 1.10-2.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 10 Sets
MPEG TS Multiplexer    
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group