Ecvv Trade
Weunion Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Indoor Fiber Cable, Outdoor Fiber Cable, Armored Fiber Cable, FTTX Fiber Cable, Patchcord Cable and Accessory, PLC Splitter, FBT, ODN

Home  >Products Catalog > Patchcord Cable and Accessory > LC Optical Fiber Patch cord

LC Optical Fiber Patch cord

Shipping: 5-7 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China
Packaging Details: standard export carton box

Quick Details

  • Model Number: LC Optical Fiber Patch cord
  • Brand Name: Weunion

Specifications

Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss,

Good repeatability and interchange ability,

Simplex and duplex for option, UPC and APC type a available

Applications:

LAN, WAN, and access system

Fiber CATV and fiber network system

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

                    Index

Connector Type

/

PC(SM)

UPC(SM)

APC(SM)

PC(MM)

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

  ≥60

   ≥35

Insertion Loss

                dB

             Typ≤0.2  Max≤0.3

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Connection Durability

times

≥1000

Operating Temperature

                

-25~+70

Fiber Type

Fiber Type

SM9/125, MM50/125, MM62.5/125, OM3, OM4

Chromatogram

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord from this supplier

Ftta (Fiber to the Antenna) Optical Patch Cord, LC/Upc-LC/Upc, 4 Cores, 9/125 OS2, LSZH, 3m    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
FC to LC Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 1.50-1.68 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1m FC/APC or FC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Or Duplex    
FOB Price: 2.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
SMA905 Special Optical Fiber Armoured Patch Cord 400um Multimode    
FOB Price: 48.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
HTFuture Single-Mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Bag
Min Order: 10 Bags

More products from other suppliers

TELEPHONE CABLE    
FOB Price: 0.50-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Cat 5e cable    
Min Order: 5,000 Pieces
Magnesium Bottom Pieces    
FOB Price: 0.10 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5000 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group