Beyond Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Video Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, Data Fiber Converter, Ethernet Fiber Converter, Telephone Fiber Converter, Contact Clouse...

Home  >Products Catalog > 4ch 3G-SDI digital video/audio fiber transmission to fiber optic converter for broadcast

4ch 3G-SDI digital video/audio fiber transmission to fiber optic converter for broadcast

FOB Price: 1.00 - 2,500.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 5,000 Pair/Pairs per Month
Shipping: FOB shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 1 pair per carton box

Quick Details

  • Model Number: BY-SDI-K43
  • Brand Name: OEM/Beyondopto
  • Signal format: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M
  • Data rate: 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s
  • SDI interface: BNC 75 Ohm
  • Input power: DC 12V
  • Power consumption: 8W
  • Net weight: 2.5KG/pair
  • Dimensions: 168mm*154mm*45mm

Specifications

Specifications:

SDI input/output

Signal format

SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M

Data rate

270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s

Cable Equalization

Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)

250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s, 80m @ 3Gbit/s

SDI interface

BNC 75 Ohm

Fiber interface

ST/SC/FC

Number of tranmitter channel

4

Transmitter wavelength

CWDM wavelength optional

Transmitter output power

-5~0dBm(0±3dBm optional)

Number of receiver output

4

Receiver sensitivity

-18dBm~0 dBm

General index

Input power

DC 12V

Power consumption

8W

Work Temp

-20°C to 55°C

Storage Temp

-40°C to 85°C

humidity

0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Net weight

2.5KG/pair

Dimensions

168mm×154mm×45mm

 

Fiber Optic Converter from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

BVA600 Optical Variable Attenuator    
Fiber Fusion Splicer Machine FM-60S    
FOB Price: 3,700.00-3,900.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Supply PLC splitter, 900um Fan -out Type    
FOB Price: 2.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Video Transmission    
FOB Price: 200.00-1000.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 10 Pair
Fiber Optical Cable Self-supporting aerial optical fiber cable series    
FOB Price: 0.10-10.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 10 Kilometers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group