Beyond Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Video Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, Data Fiber Converter, Ethernet Fiber Converter, Telephone Fiber Converter, Contact Clouse...

Home  >Products Catalog > 4K HDMI Video Uncompression Extender to Fiber 4k HDMI Signal over Fiber Optic Converter

4K HDMI Video Uncompression Extender to Fiber 4k HDMI Signal over Fiber Optic Converter

Supply Ability: 5,000 Pair(s) per Month
Shipping: FOB shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 1 pair per carton box

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: OEM/Beyondopto
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • warranty: 3years
  • Connector: LC/SC/ST
  • Model Number: BY-HDMI-K43
  • Compliance: DVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4
  • HDMI Input / HDMI Output: 19-pin female HDMI connectors
  • Optical Input / Output: 2x female LC optical connectors
  • Dimensions: 104 mm x 104 mm x 28 mm
  • Weight: 700g per pair
  • Maximum Power Consumption: TX Unit: 3.5 watts RX Unit: 3.5 watts
  • Humidity (storage / operating): 10% to 90% (non-condensing)

Specifications

Product specification:4K HDMI video uncompression extender to fiber 4k HDMI signal over fiber optic converter

Performance:

Compliance

DVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4

Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency

Supports pixel clock rates up to 340 MHz

Maximum Video Bit Rate

Supports digital signal bit rates up to 3.4 Gbps per color

Supported Color Depth

Supports 1080p resolution with up to 16 bits/pixel

Digital Audio Support

Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD and DTS-HD Master Audio

Supported HDTV Formats

Supports all HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K and 4K (UHD) formats

Supported PC Resolutions

Supports resolutions up to 4096x2160 / 24p, 30p

Optical:

Optical Transmitter

Laser Source: 850nm VCSEL/ 1310nm DFB / 1550nm DFB

Optical Receiver

PIN Photo Diode O/E Converter

Fiber Cable Type / Max. Length

50/125  OM3 MM fiber/ 300 meters 
9/125 SM optical fiber / 10KM

Connections:

HDMI Input / HDMI Output

19-pin female HDMI connectors

Optical Input / Output

2x female LC optical connectors

Mechanical:

Construction

Extruded Aluminum enclosure with black anodized finish

Dimensions

104 mm x 104 mm x 28 mm

Weight

700g per pair

Environmental:

Operating Temperature

0 to +50 C

Storage Temperature

-20 to +70 C

Humidity (storage / operating)

10% to 90% (non-condensing)

Power Requirements:

Power Source

both Tx and Rx units must be powered using the supplied external AC power adapters

External AC Power Adapter

Input: 100~240VAC / 50-60Hz, 0.5A Output: 5VDC, 2.0A

Maximum Power Consumption

TX Unit: 3.5 watts    RX Unit: 3.5 watts

HDMI fiber extender from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

fiber optic splicing machine DVP-750    
FOB Price: 3,000.00-3,500.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
In-line Type 2+2 Ports In-line Type 2+2 Ports 48 Fiber Optic Splice Closure    
FOB Price: 15.00-50.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 100 Sets
PLC fiber optic splitter    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
30 Slots + 1 Ethernet Interface V. 24/V. 35/RS232 over Fiber Optical Telephone Equipment    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 2 Pieces
IC MULTIPLEXER 16X1 28DIP DG506ACJ    

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group