Shenzhen Htfuture Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Wavelength Division Multiplexer, Fiber Optic Transceivers, Ethernet Media Converter, Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Fiber Optical Assembly, PLC...

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Media Coverter > 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (Managed)

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (Managed)

Supply Ability: 20,000 Unit/Units per Month
Shipping: 3days
Payment Terms: T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: box

Quick Details

  • Model Number: HTF-M1110D101B60
  • Brand Name: HTFuture
  • Interface:: 1 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx
  • Optical Port:: SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC available
  • Ethernet Port:: RJ-45 Connector, MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
  • Standard:: IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
  • LED Indicator:: Power Status, Rate Status, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
  • Power supply:: Input: 220V AC Internal Power Adapter
  • Physical Characteristics:: Dimensions: 156 x 128 x 32mm
  • Operating Temperature:: 0oC to 50oC
  • Agency Approvals:: FCC Part 15 of Class A & CE approved
  • Warranty:: 3 years

Specifications

HTFuture 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter is designed to make conversion between 1000Base-FX to 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit Ethernet. With SNMP agent and web-based management, the network administrator can logon the converter to monitor, configure and control the activity of each port. In addition, the converter implements bandwidth rating management capability via the intelligent software. The overall network management is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.
The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Added flexibility is available with ST, SC, FC and WDM Simplex SC connectors. Extra distances are possible with the single mode version delivering up to 120km connectivity per transmitted segment.

Feature
1, Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x auto-negotiation
2, The Max transmission distance: Multimode 500M, Single-mode 120KM
3, Auto-negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ-45 port
4, Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
5, Rate Limit function, 64Kbps
6, Supporting Loopback, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
7, Supporting LFP, quickly locates the failure
8, Supporting remote power off alarming
9, Economical management function within bandwidth
10, Supporting Remote management
11, Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
12, With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP

Ethernet Fiber Media Converter from this supplier

Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1x16 Mini Package Steel Tube Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Pigtail    
FOB Price: 4.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Fiber Trunk Cable MPO-8LC MTP-8LC OM3 OM4    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Adapter SC PC APC Simplex with Shutter    
FOB Price: 0.50-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

1.25G Pluggable SFP Tranceiver with DDM 20KM    
FOB Price: 7.50-8.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
50cm Passive SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable    
FOB Price: 19.90-28.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Optical Switch    
FOB Price: 147.00-176.00 USD/shanghai
Cable Distribution Point Box    
Manufacturer 20KM BIDI Tx1270nm Rx1330nm SMF LC DDM 10G WDM XFP    
FOB Price: 150.00-250.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group