Beyond Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Video Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, Data Fiber Converter, Ethernet Fiber Converter, Telephone Fiber Converter, Contact Clouse...

Home  >Products Catalog > 3G SDI digital video audio fiber optical transceiver by manufactory

3G SDI digital video audio fiber optical transceiver by manufactory

FOB Price: 1.00 - 250.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 5,000 Pair per Month
Shipping: FOB shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: carton box

Quick Details

  • Model Number: BY-SDI-K3G
  • Brand Name: OEM/Beyondopto
  • Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
  • Optical connector: LC/FC/ST (optional)
  • Distance: 0~500M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM)
  • Data protocol: RS232/RS422/RS485/Manchester/BIPHASE data
  • Signal Type SDI: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI
  • Connector: BNC 75 Ohm
  • Input Power: 5 V DC or12 V DC
  • Net Weight: 310g per pair

Specifications

SPECIFICATION

Opitcal:

Wavelength

1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Output Power

 -10~-3dBm /  -3~+2dBm

Optic fiber

50/125u multimode, 62.5/125u multimode, 9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity

-18dBm

Optical connector

LC, FC, ST (optional)

Distance

0~500M (MM)  /  0~80KM  (SM)

Data:

Data protocol

RS232, RS422, RS485, Manchester, BIPHASE data

Data rate

0~200 Kbps

Error rate

< 10-9

Connector

 Standard terminal lead

Video:

SDI Input

Signal Type SDI

SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI

Data Rates

270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s

Cable Equalization

Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)

250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s, 80m @ 3Gbit/s

Connector

BNC 75 Ohm

General:

Input Power

5 V DC or12 V DC

Power consumption (maximum)

Transmitter: 1.8W   Receiver: 1.5W

Operating temperature

0°C to 55°C

Storage temperature

-10°C to 70°C

Operating humidity

0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Net Weight

310g per pair

Case material

Aluminum


digital video audio to fiber from this supplier

Economic HFC CATV FTTH Fiber Optic Audio Video Direct Modulated DFB Laser AGC 1310nm Optical Transmitter Receiver    
FOB Price: 240.00-800.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
EFP to Fiber Converter(3G-Sdi+Tally+Lemo+Return Video+ Intercom+ Remote+ CCU+Ethernet +Genlock Hybrid Fiber Cable)    
FOB Price: 500.00-2,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
4k HDMI 3D UHDvide Audio Data Fiber Optical Transmitter & Receiver    
FOB Price: 360.00-600.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
4K SDI Studio Fiber system(JM-EFP-S2) for 4K SDI Over Fiber Transport Systems    
FOB Price: 3,000.00-5,000.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group