Beyond Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Video Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, Data Fiber Converter, Ethernet Fiber Converter, Telephone Fiber Converter, Contact Clouse...

Home  >Products Catalog > 4*LC DVI extender to fiber Tx and Rx with EDID monitor support 1080P

4*LC DVI extender to fiber Tx and Rx with EDID monitor support 1080P

FOB Price: 1.00 - 250.00 USD/Pair
Supply Ability: 5,000 Pair/Pairs per Month
Shipping: FOB shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: carton box

Quick Details

  • Model Number: BY-DVI-K43
  • Brand Name: OEM/Beyondopto
  • Wavelength: 850nm & 1310nm
  • Distance: 0~550M (MM) / 0~20KM (SM)
  • Output video: DVI 1.0
  • Input signal DDC: 5V P-P (TTL)
  • Input Power: 5 V DC
  • Net Weight: 800g per pair
  • Case material: Aluminum
  • Operating humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Specifications

SPECIFICATION

Opitcal:

Wavelength

850nm & 1310nm

Output Power

 -8~-3dBm

Optic fiber

50/125u multimode, 62.5/125u multimode, 9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity

-22dBm

Optical connector

4 x LC

Distance

0~550M (MM)  /  0~20KM  (SM)

Video:

DVI Input/Output

Output video

DVI 1.0

Input video signal

0.5~1.0V P-P

Input signal DDC

5V P-P (TTL)

Connector

DVI-I

General:

Input Power

5 V DC

Power consumption (maximum)

2W(max)

Operating temperature

-20°C to 70°C

Storage temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Operating humidity

0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Net Weight

800g per pair

Case material

Aluminum

1080P DVI extender from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

10gb Dwdm Sfp+ Xfp X2 Xenpak Communication Transceivers X2 SFP+    
FOB Price: 50.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
WEB fusion splicer    
FOB Price: 2,500.00-2,600.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Fiber Optical Switch 1x8 , mechanical optical switch    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
155M SFP Transceiver (155M-1310nm-15KM SFM)    
FOB Price: 11.00-13.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group