Beyond Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Video Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, Data Fiber Converter, Ethernet Fiber Converter, Telephone Fiber Converter, Contact Clouse...

Home  >Products Catalog > HDTV Camera EFP to Fiber Optic System for Datavideo Intercom & Remote SDI Tally Intercom Genlock PGM Ethernet

HDTV Camera EFP to Fiber Optic System for Datavideo Intercom & Remote SDI Tally Intercom Genlock PGM Ethernet

Supply Ability: 5,000 Pair(s) per Month
Shipping: FOB shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Fujian in China
Packaging Details: carton box

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: OEM/Beyondopto
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550
  • Data Rate: 3G
  • warranty: 3years
  • Connector: LC/Lemo/Neutrik
  • Model Number: BY-EFP-k4
  • Ethernet Work mode: Full duplex/half duplex
  • Data Rate: 10/100Mbps(AUTO)
  • Ethernet connection terminal: RJ45
  • Input Power Requirements: DC 12V@2A
  • Shipping Weight: 1.5kg

Specifications

HDTV camera EFP to Fiber optic system for Datavideo Intercom and Remote SDI Tally Intercom Genlock PGM Ethernet

EFP to Fiber for Datavideo Intercom and Remote includes a Camera Optic Adaptor and a Optic Base Station. The system transports a 3G/HD-SDI signal from the Sony or Panasonic camera to the Base Station, Reverse video(SDI or CVBS, Datavideo Remote control data(Connect Datavideo MULTI-CAMERA CONTROL UNIT MCU-100 ), Datavideo intercom (Camera end be connected Datavideo HP1 Single-Ear Headset, OB end be connected Datavideo ITC-100 Talkback System), tally(2 colors, Camera end be connected Datavideo ext tally lamp TD3, OB end be connected Datavideo ITC-100 Talkback System),reverse CVBS or Genlock is optional. The system puts all of the signals needed for multi-camera 3G/HD-SDI production on a SM / MM tactical or SMPTE hybrid fiber cable, insuring robust, trouble-free connectivity on any studio or remote production.


Features

  1. Handle all Pathological patterns
  2. Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity
  3. 3G/HD/SD-SDI input auto recognition, support 270Mbit/s - 2.97Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M
  4. 10+Km on single mode fiber or 300m on multimode fiber transmission
  5. Mic inputs with mute and pre-amps ,with amplifier for phones
  6. Remote control with Datavideo MCU-100
  7. Intercom and Tally with Datavideo ITC-100 Talkback System
  8. V-mount or A-mount battery plate optional

Specifications:

General index

Work Temp

-25C to 55C

Storage Temp

-40C to 85C

humidity

0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Camera Optic Adaptor

Input power

DC 11~19V

Power consumption

<8W

Net weight

1kg

Appearance size

188mm*116mm*45mm(without V-mount / A-mount)

Optic Base Station

Input power

AC90~240V

Power consumption

<20W

Net weight

3kg

Appearance size

19" 1U standard rack mount

Optical:

Wavelength

1310nm / 1550nm / CWDM

Output Power

 -6~-1dBm

Rx sensitivity

<-18dBm

Transmission Distance

SM fiber 10+km , MM fiber 300m

Optical connector

Dul LC /FC/ST/SC/ Lemo / Neutrik (optional)

SDI input/output:

Signal format

SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M

Data rate

270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s

Cable Equalization

Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)

250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s, 80m @ 3Gbit/s

SDI interface

BNC 75 Ohm

Intercom:

Camera Optic Adaptor

Interface

3.5mm headset jack, Datavideo Headset

Microphone

Mic inputs with mute and pre-amps

Headphone

With amplifier and volume up or down

Optic Base Station

Interface

5pin XLR Male, be connected Datavideo Talkback System

Tally:

Camera Optic Adaptor

Interface

3.5mm headset jack, be connected Datavideo ext tally lamp

Output

Green/Red 2 colors

On: LED on

Off: LED off

Optic Base Station

Interface

5pin XLR Male

Input

be connected Datavideo Talkback System

Remote:

Camera Optic Adaptor

Interface

RJ45 Datavideo remote interface

Data

RS422 /RS232/RS485

Optic Base Station

Interface

RJ45 Datavideo remote interface

Data

RS422 /RS232/RS485

Panel diagram:

Camera Optic Adaptor


Optic Base Station



Datavideo remote interface from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

10Gb/s 80km CWDM XFP Transceiver Module 1470~1610nm CWDM Single Mode    
FOB Price: 1.00-60.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Optical Transceiver    
FOB Price: 10.00-10,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
A0018    
FT-808 HF Transceiver    
Min Order: 1 Set
2.2mm PMMA plastic optical fiber cable    
FOB Price: 0.10-0.30 USD/Meter
Min Order: 500 Meter
DVP-730 single fiber fusion splicer dvp-730    
FOB Price: 3,220.00-3,815.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
PLC fiber optic splitter    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group