Beyond Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Video Fiber Converter, Audio Fiber Converter, Data Fiber Converter, Ethernet Fiber Converter, Telephone Fiber Converter, Contact Clouse...

Home  >Products Catalog > EFP Package Fiber Camera System for JVC Or Panasonic Sony Camera -SDI+Intercom+Tally+Remote Data+PGM+Genlock+Lemo SMPTE

EFP Package Fiber Camera System for JVC Or Panasonic Sony Camera -SDI+Intercom+Tally+Remote Data+PGM+Genlock+Lemo SMPTE

Supply Ability: 5,000 Pair(s) per Month
Shipping: FOB shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: carton box

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: OEM/Beyondopto
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550
  • Data Rate: 3G
  • warranty: 3years
  • Connector: LC/Lemo/Neutrik
  • Model Number: BY-EFP-T9001
  • Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
  • Distance: 0~2KM (MM) / 0~100KM (SM)
  • Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
  • Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
  • Stand-Alone Dimensions: 104mm * 104mm * 28mm
  • MTBF: >100,000 hours
  • Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Specifications

EFP package fiber camera system for JVC or Panasonic Sony camera SDIIntercomTallyRemote dataPGMGenlockLemo SMPTE




EFP To Fiber with PGM Ethernet
 includes a Camera Optic Adaptor and a Optic Base Station. The system transports 2 ch 3G/HD-SDI signal from the camera to the Base Station, 1 ch Reverse 3G/HD-SDI, PGM, Genlock or TC/BB, 10/100M Ethernet, intercom (Camera end can be connected professional 4-pin or 5-pin XLR headset, OB end can be connected intercom main station), tally(One color or two colors can be selected), Remote camera power supply (15V DC up to 150 Watts). The system puts all of the signals needed for multi-camera 3G/HD-SDI production on a SM tactical or SMPTE hybrid cable, insuring robust, trouble-free connectivity on any studio or remote production.


Features

  • 2 ch forward and 1 ch reverse SDI
  • Handle all Pathological patterns
  • Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input auto recognition, support 270Mbit/s - 2.97Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M
  • Mic inputs with mute and pre-amps
  • Headphone with PGM / Intercom volume up or down
  • 10/100M Ethernet
  • Tally LED+/- output or dry Contact Closure optional
  • V-mount or A-mount battery plate optional, Upper battery plate can be changed to heat sink
  • Genlock or TC/BB are also available
  • Remote camera power supply (15V DC up to 150 Watts), with insertion detection protection

Specifications:

General index

Work Temp

-25C to 55C

Storage Temp

-40C to 85C

humidity

0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Camera Optic Adaptor

Input power

DC 11~19V

Power consumption

<12W

Net weight

1kg

Appearance size

188mm*116mm*45mm (without V-mount / A-mount)

Optic Base Station

Input power

AC90~240V

Power consumption

<12W

Net weight

3kg

Appearance size

19" 1U standard rack mount

Optical:

Wavelength

1310nm / 1550nm / CWDM

Output Power

 -6~-1dBm

Rx sensitivity

<-18dBm

Transmission Distance

Remote power 150W, SMPTE hybrid cable 200+m

Optical connector

Lemo SMPTE 304 / Neutrik OpticalCON DUO

Camera end can be rotated 90 degrees

SDI input/output:

Signal format

SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M

Data rate

270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s

Cable Equalization

Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)

250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s, 80m @ 3Gbit/s

SDI interface

BNC 75 Ohm

Genlock / TC / BB

Number of Channels

1+1

Input/output impedance

 BNC 75 (unbalance)

Input/output voltage

1.0Vp-p

Differential Gain

  < 1.5%

Differential Phase

  < 1%

SNR

 >60dB

Intercom:

Camera Optic Adaptor

Interface

4pin XLR(Male) /5pin XLR(Female)/ 3.5mm headset jack

Microphone

Mic inputs with mute and pre-amps

Headphone

with volume up or down

Optic Base Station

Interface

3pin XLR Female/Male: Party line audio for Clearcom and RTS Intercom main station

DB25(Female): Line level balanced audio input and output,

PGM:

Camera Optic Adaptor

Interface

4pin XLR(Male) /5pin XLR(Female)/ 3.5mm headset jack

Headphone

with volume up or down

Optic Base Station

Interface

3pin XLR Female or DB25(Female): Line level balanced audio input

Tally:

Camera Optic Adaptor

Interface

4pin air head or 3pin mini XLR

Output

Dry Contact Closure or wet LED+/-

On: short or LED on

Off: open or LED off

Optic Base Station

Interface

DB9(Male)

Input

Dry Contact Closure or TTL

On: short to GND or TTL low  Off: open or TTL high

Ethernet:

Work mode

 Full duplex/half duplex

Data Rate

 10/100Mbps(AUTO)

connection terminal

  RJ45

Panel diagram:



Lemo hybrid cable from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group