Ecvv Trade
t&j Industrial Co., Ltd(Sales 1)

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optics, Data Communications, Telecommunications, Tools, Cable Tester, Cable Tester, Consumables, FTTH

Home  >Products Catalog > SC-LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: 1.00 - 1,000.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 100,000,000 Piece(s) per Month
Shipping: 15-working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China
Packaging Details: 1piece / polybag

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: T&J
  • Connector type: SC-LC
  • Fiber Core: Duplex
  • Fiber type: SM
  • Ferrule polishing: PC/UPC
  • Cable O.D.: 1.8mm~3.0mm
  • Cable Length: 0.5~200 meters
  • Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB
  • Return Loss: =>50dB
  • Temperature Range: -40C~+80C

Specifications

SC-LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Part No.: CSLSMDX3.0 + length


Description:

T&J fiber optic patch cords provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

? Fast? High-speed Enterprise Serves.

? Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

? Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

? Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

? Excellent Return Loss.

? Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

? Singlemode 

? Duplex

? SC, LC

? PC, UPC 

? Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

? Available in 3.0mm, 2.0mm, and 0.9mm

? Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

? Fiber: Tight-buffer or Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

Type Insertion Loss Return Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC) <=0.2dB  >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC) <=0.2dB  >=50dB
Single Mode (APC) <=0.2dB  >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector Types   Cable   Types
L = LC C   = Patch Cord 2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FC G   = Pigtail 2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SC SM   = Single Mode 9/125um AR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = ST M5   = Multi Mode 50/125um V   = PVC Jacket
M = MU M6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125um Z   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJ M3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um 001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000 SX   = Simplex 002   =  2 meters Length
D = DIN DX   = Duplex 300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC 9   = 900um Dia.Meter LB   = Loopback
U = UPC 2   = 2.0mm Dia.Meter RF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC 3   = 3.0mm Dia.Meter BO   = Bunch-out


Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

or customed polybag available. 


SCLC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SCLC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SCLC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord from this supplier

Factory Sale Multimode MPO-MPO Patch Cord Mpo Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 50.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Indoor & Outdoor 1-4 Core Pipe Leather Cable Optical Fiber 2 Core SM FTTH Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic GJYXCV    
FOB Price: 0.30 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1000 Kilometers
GYTY53-8 Core Fiber Optic Cable Layer - Stranded Moisture Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable for Telecommunication    
FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 2000 Kilometers
Factory Sale Multimode MTP-MTP Patch Cord MTP Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 30.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
FTTH Gjxh Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Butterfly Fiber 2core Outdoor Drop Cable Ftth    
FOB Price: 0.50 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1 Kilometer

More products from other suppliers

Computer or network cables    
FOB Price: 1.00-200.00 USD/Meter
Non-conductive cable sock,Fiber optic cable sock,Pulling grip,Cable Pulling Sock    
FOB Price: 20.00-50.00 USD/Perch
Min Order: 1 Perch
Cat.6 UTP Patch Cord PVC Jacket Grey Color 1m    
FOB Price: 0.23-1.24 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
OM3 MTRJ-MTRJ fiber optic patch cord    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Coaxial Cable (RG6, RG11)    

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group