Holight Fiber Optic Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Patchcord, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Connector, Fiber Terminal Box, Fiber Adaptor, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Tool

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Terminal Box > Fiber Optic 2-8 Ports Terminal Box

Fiber Optic 2-8 Ports Terminal Box

FOB Price: 10.00 - 15.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece(s) per Month
Shipping: FOB Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Other, Cash
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 1PC/Box

Quick Details

  • Model Number: HTB8014
  • Brand Name: Holight
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Capacity: 8 Core
  • Material: ABS Plastic

Specifications

Fiber Optic 28 Ports Terminal Box

the following example is for you reference.

Termination Box-8C from Optic Network Technology is rugged, low cost, low profile
Interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application.
the design of Termination Box-8C combines the functionality of a local
Convergence cabinet with Terminal BOX.
Its multi-layer design allows installers to access only the components necessary for
Initial installation or subscriber turn-up. It can house the splitter and allows for pigtail
Splicing of distribution/drop cables as needed

Features:

· Indoor or outdoor rated
· available 1x4, 1x8 splitter as well as 2x4, 2x8 splitter
· Max. up 16 pcs of FTTH drop cable or pigtails
· Suitable for wall-mounting or pole mounting application
· 2 inlet ports and 8 outlet ports

Application:

· FTTH, FTTB, FTTC
· Telecommunication Network
· CATV
· Local Area Network 

Package:


1PC/Box

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

FO Terminal Box from this supplier

Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1x16 Mini Package Steel Tube Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Pigtail    
FOB Price: 4.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Pen Type Visual Fault Locator BML-209    
FOB Price: 9.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group