Ecvv Trade
Shen Zhen Ting Esun Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cable, MPO, MPT, PLC Splitter

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Single Mode APC

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Single Mode APC

FOB Price: 0.50 - 2.50 USD/Piece
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Other, paypal
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: TINGESUN
  • Wavelength: 1260-1620
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • warranty: 5years
  • Connector: sc

Specifications




Fiber Optic Patch Cord cable jumper single mode APC
FEATURES
 

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Telcordia, IEC, TIA/EIA standard compliant
  • RoHS compliant
  • 100% optical performance inspection and end face geometric
  • Varieties of cable assemblies
  • Suitable for high-speed, high-capacity optical fiber transmission system
  • Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery


APPLICATIONS

  • Telecom, datacom
  • Optical fiber communications system
  • Optical fiber access networks
  • Cable TV(CATV)
  • Optical fiber test equipements
  • Local area networks(LANs)


OPTIONS
  • PC, UPC, APC polish types
  • FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, E2000, SMA connector
  • Simplex, duplex or multi fiber for standard or customized 
  • Provide SM/MM patch cord and pigtails
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Length/Type: according  to customers' demands
  • Jacket types: PVC, LSZH and PE
  • Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
  • Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode


SPECIFICATIONS


PARAMETERS

Unit

SM

MM

Fiber Diameter

μm

9/125

50/125

62.5/125

Endface Type

--

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.2

≤0.15

≤0.2

≤0.1

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥65

≥30

Insert-pull Test

dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.15

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.1

≤0.15

≤0.1

Cable Diameter

mm

0.9&1.6&1.8&2.0&2.4&3.0

Operating Temperature 

°c

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

°c

-40~+80


ORDER INFORMATION

ORDER CODE example: PC-EEAD1YP01M

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Single mode 9/125μm Duplex with a 0.9mmYellow PVC jacket 1 meters long.


PC

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Code

Connector A

Connector B

Fiber Mode

Fiber Number

Cable Diameter

Jacket Color

Jacket Type

Cable Length

Unit

 

E=LC/UPC

F=LC/APC

H=SC/UPC

I=SC/APC

K=FC/UPC

L=FC/APC

N=ST/UPC

O=SC/APC

Q=E2000/UPC

R=E2000/APC

S=MTRJ

T=MU

U=SMA

 

E=LC/UPC

F=LC/APC

H=SC/UPC

I=SC/APC

K=FC/UPC

L=FC/APC

N=ST/UPC

O=SC/APC

Q=E2000/UPC

R=E2000/APC

S=MTRJ

T=MU

U=SMA

 

A=9/125μm

Single mode

B=62.5/125μm

Multimode

C=50/125μm

OM3

D=50/125μm OM4

 

S=Simplex

D=Duplex

 

1=0.9mm

2=2mm

3=3mm

 

Y=Yellow

O=Orange

A=Aqua

L=Blue

G=Green

N=Brown

S=Slate

W=White

R=Red

B=Black

U=Purple

P=Pink

 

P=PVC

L= LSZH

N=None

 

01=1m

02=2m

03=3m

……

09=9m

10=10m

M=Meters

F=Feet

I=Inches

C=Centimeters

 


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

the Ultra High Speed Cable for HDMI 2.1 Devices - 8K@60Hz, Dynamic HDR, 48Gbps, Fiber Optic, AOC    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
FTTH Solution PLC Splitter Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Manufacturer    
FOB Price: 13.43-14.68 USD/Set
Min Order: 500 Sets
PLC Splitter    
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
New 1.25G Multi-mode SFP Transceiver    
FOB Price: 2.00-58.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1.4km small size embedded wireless transceiver module SV610 TTL port 100mW    
FOB Price: 12.00-13.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group