Htfuture.Ltd

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber, Optical Transceiver, Single Mode, Single-Mode Fiber, Sfp, Module, Fiber Optical

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Transceivers > 1000M Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (Managed)

1000M Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (Managed)

FOB Price: 10.00 - 200.00 USD/Bag
Supply Ability: 10,000 Bag(s) per Month
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: box

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: htfuture
  • Wavelength: 0.12kg
  • Data Rate: 10g/s
  • warranty: 3years
  • Connector: lc
  • Model Number: HTF-M1110S101B25
  • coloer: black
  • distance: 20km
  • Temperature: 80
  • power: 220v

Specifications

HTFuture 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter is designed to make conversion between 1000Base-FX to 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit Ethernet. with SNMP agent and Web-based management, the network administrator can logon the converter to Monitor, configure and control the activity of each port. In addition, the Converter implements bandwidth rating management capability via the intelligent Software. The overall network management is enhanced, and the network efficiency Is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.


the converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs Exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both Copper and fiber mediums. Added flexibility is available with ST, SC, FC and WDM Simplex SC connectors. Extra distances are possible with the single mode Version delivering up to 120km connectivity per transmitted segment.

Feature

L Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x auto-negotiation

L the Max transmission distance: Multimode 500M, Single-mode 120KM

L Auto-negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ-45 port

L Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port

L Rate Limit function, 64Kbps

L Supporting Loopback, precisely locating the Failure, convenient for link test

L Supporting LFP, quickly locates the failure

L Supporting remote power off alarming

L Economical management function within Bandwidth

L Supporting Remote management

L Easy installation with complete LED Indicators for working situation

L with powerful network management function, Supporting WEB and SNMP

 

Specifications   

Interface:

1 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx

1 x Optical port (1x9) 1000Base-Fx

Optical Port:

Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single Mode, and 850nm Multi mode

Transfer Distance: up to 120km

Connectors: SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC available

Fiber core: 9um and 10um on single-mode Fiber, 50um and 62.5um on multimode fiber

Ethernet Port:

Available rate: force 100Mbps, force 1000Mbps and auto-detective 10/100/1000Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Auto-negotiation

Connectors: RJ-45 Connector, MDI/MDI-X Connection auto-sensing

Standard:

IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)

IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX)

IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-T)

IEEE802.3z (1000Base-SX/LX/CX/T)

IEEE802.3x (Flow control)

SNMP v1/v2c (Simple Network Management Protocol)

LED Indicator:

Power Status, Rate Status, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act

1000M Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter ManagedSupply:

Input: 220V AC Internal Power Adapter

Physical Characteristics:

Housing: Metal enclosure

Dimensions: 156 x 128 x 32mm (excluding the connector and power switch)

Weight: 0.75kg

Working Environment:

Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C

Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C

Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH (non-condensing)

Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH (non-condensing)

Agency Approvals:

FCC Part 15 of Class A & CE approved

Warranty:

3 years

Ethernet Optical Fiber Converter from this supplier

Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1x16 Mini Package Steel Tube Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Pigtail    
FOB Price: 4.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Fiber Trunk Cable MPO-8LC MTP-8LC OM3 OM4    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Adapter SC PC APC Simplex with Shutter    
FOB Price: 0.50-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

hdmi to fiber optic converters for 4k hdmi signals over 1SM/MM fiber extender to 0~60KM    
FOB Price: 245.00-325.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 5 Pairs
CWDM 10G XFP Optical Module    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 2 Pairs
D-CAN Interface    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
PLC fiber optic splitter    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Fiber Switch    
Min Order: 1 Piece
FTTH Filter Optical Receiver (FWR-1000/D)    
FOB Price: 1.00-70.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module,Fiber Length 1.0Mtr without connectors,2.0mm    
FOB Price: 50.00-200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group