Shenzhen Genesis Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cables, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Pigtails, Fiber Optic Fast Connectors, Fiber Optic Adapters, PLC Splitters, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Optic Fiber Cable > Slef-Supported Tight Buffer Flat Drop Cable, FTTX Drop Cable

Slef-Supported Tight Buffer Flat Drop Cable, FTTX Drop Cable

FOB Price: 0.30 - 10.00 USD/Meter
Supply Ability: 50,000 Meter(s) per Day
Shipping: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Packaging Details: Slef-Supported Tight Buffer Flat Drop Cable ,FTTX drop cable The 250um colored coating fiber is positioned in the centre. Two parallel FIber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then, the cable is completed with a bla

Quick Details

  • Type: Coaxial
  • Brand Name: Genesis
  • Application: FTTx, Access
  • Color: black

Specifications


the 250um colored coating fiber is positioned in the centre. Two parallel FIber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color UV and flame resistant LSZH sheath.

SlefSupported Tight Buffer Flat Drop Cable FTTX Drop Cable

Product Construction:

Fiber:

1-4 fibers
250um colored coating fiber 


Strength Member:
Steel wire or FRP (Fiber glass reinforced plastic) 


Messenger Member:
Phosphatized steel Wire or zinc-coated wire 


Outer Jacket:
UV and flame resistant LSZH


Features:
Good UV and flame resistant.
Bow type flat structure.
Compact, soft, flexible, easy to install.
Fig8 self-supporting design.
Designed for use with cheap attachment hardware.


Applications:
Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor 
in customer premises.
Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, 
Especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.


Options:
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A1 or G.657A2 single mode fiber 


Fiber colors:


SlefSupported Tight Buffer Flat Drop Cable FTTX Drop Cable

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

FTTx Drop Cable from this supplier

Fiber Patch Cord MPO MTP Multimode MM OM3 50/125 10G 40G 100G    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
1x16 Mini Package Steel Tube Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Pigtail    
FOB Price: 4.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Optical Fiber Trunk Patch Cable MPO-MPO MTP-MTP SM    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Outdoor FDB Box for 1x16 LGX Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter    
FOB Price: 10.00-50.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 50 Sets

More products from other suppliers

Characteristic of fiber optics and semiconductor laser    
FOB Price: 16,500.00-17,000.00 RMB/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
fiber optic    
FOB Price: 0.10 USD/NingBo
90X20mm High Precision Optical Substrate    
FOB Price: 2.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 2 Pieces
40 pon olt/40 pon gepon ont/fiber optic equipment/network equipment    
FOB Price: 1.00-5,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
JTSP Fiber Optic Splice Protector    
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550M|GLC-SX-MM (ASF85-24-X2)    
FOB Price: 17.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group