Htfuture.Ltd

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber, Optical Transceiver, Single Mode, Single-Mode Fiber, Sfp, Module, Fiber Optical

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Transceivers > Single Fiber 1000M Gigabit Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter

Single Fiber 1000M Gigabit Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter

FOB Price: 10.00 - 100.00 USD/Bag
Supply Ability: 10,000 Bag(s) per Month
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: box

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: htfuture
  • Wavelength: 0.12
  • Data Rate: 10g
  • warranty: 3years
  • Connector: lc
  • Model Number: HTF-1110S101A80
  • colour: black
  • power: 220
  • Temperature: 80

Specifications

HTFuture Single Fiber Gigabit Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter (Electric to Optic Converter) is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000Base SX/LX/ZX Gigabit Ethernet. The media converter is connected between Single Fiber cable and Twisted cable segments with network operating smoothly. The Ethernet transmission distance of 100 meters from copper extended to 550m (multimode fiber) or 100 km (single mode fiber).Using sophisticated switching Core, support hot-swappable, with flexible, efficient, reliable, etc. It′s Widely used in Telecommunications, Broadcasting, Broadband networks, Million High-definition video surveillance ect. Where require high-performance, high-reliability Network environment.Features:

L the Fiber Optic is 1000M full duplex and the Electric interface is 10/100/1000M automatically configure in TP port.

L the Max transmission distance: Single mode 80KM.

L Using sophisticated switching core and Large capacity of cache.

L Supports LFP(Link Fault Pass-through),Broadcast storm protection, Balanced Traffic, Isolate conflicts and detection error.

L Compliant with IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX/ZX, IEEE802.3ab1000Base-T Standards

L High-quality laser device has good optical Properties, electrical properties and temperature stability.

L Science Circuit layout, anti-interference Ability, can effectively prevent lightning.

L Working status indicator is complete, which Can easily manage devices.

L External professional switching power Supply, security and stability. Power consumption is less than 4W.

L Built-in lightning protection circuit, Greatly reduce the damage caused by lightning induction.

 

Specifications

Fiber Optical Interface

10/100/1000M Ethernet Interface

Optical Port:

SC/FC/ST, 100Mbps (single port)

Ethernet Port:

1-port RJ45

Fiber Optic (Single mode):

9/125, 10/125um

Rate:

10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half duplex Automatically

Standards:

Compliant with IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX

Working Environment

Power supply:

AC100~260V/DC5V

Power consumption:

<5W

Operating Temperature:

0~50

Storage Temperature:

-40~+70

Relative Humidity:

5%~95%

Dimensions(mm):

93(L) x 70(W) x 26(H) mm

 

Order Information

Part Number

Description

HTF-1110S101A25

10/100/1000M Ethernet, Single-mode Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm, SC Simplex Port, 25KM, with external power (The Products must be used by pairs)

HTF-1110S101A40

10/100/1000M Ethernet, Single-mode Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm, SC Simplex Port, 40KM, with external power (The Products must be used by pairs)

HTF-1110S101A60

10/100/1000M Ethernet, Single-mode Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm, SC Simplex Port, 60KM, with external power (The Products must be used by pairs)

HTF-1110S101A80

10/100/1000M Ethernet, Single-mode Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm, SC Simplex Port, 80KM, with external power (The Products must be used by pairs)

Single Fiber 1000M Gigabit Ethernet WDM Fiber Media ConverterSingle Fiber 1000M Gigabit Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter

Fiber Optic Converter from this supplier

Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1x16 Mini Package Steel Tube Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Pigtail    
FOB Price: 4.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Fiber Trunk Cable MPO-8LC MTP-8LC OM3 OM4    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Adapter SC PC APC Simplex with Shutter    
FOB Price: 0.50-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

FT-808 HF Transceiver    
Min Order: 1 Set
Cable stockings,Heavy Duty Split Grips,Standard Fiber Optic Pulling Grips    
FOB Price: 5.00-20.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Live Fiber Detector (HSV-200)    
Fiber Optic Angel    
Min Order: 1000
Fiber Optic Patchcord (FC/SC/ST/LC)    
FOB Price: 2.50-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
1GE EPON ONU    
FOB Price: 20.00-30.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group