Shenzhen Genesis Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cables, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Pigtails, Fiber Optic Fast Connectors, Fiber Optic Adapters, PLC Splitters, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Optic Fiber Patchcord > Telecom SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Length Customized with SC - SC Connector

Telecom SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Length Customized with SC - SC Connector

FOB Price: 0.80 - 1.20 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 5,000 Unit(s) per Day
Shipping: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: Genesis
  • Wavelength: 1260~1650
  • Data Rate: 50
  • warranty: 24
  • Connector: SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC
  • Model Number: Telecom SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Specifications

 SC/UPC-SC/UPC G657A Fiber Cable 1-1000M 

1. Features:

1. Complying with IEC, YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826&YD/T895&YD/T896 standard.
2. Low insertion loss, high return loss
3. Small, light, high dense connection
4. Standard exact plastic material
5. High credibility and stability
6. Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

2. Applications:

1. CATV,IPTV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Active device termination

4. Metro

5. Local Area networks(LANs)

6. Data processing networks

7. Test equipment

8. Premise installations

9. Wide Area networks

 

3. Specifications:

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

4. Order information:

1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

2 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4 Cable Quantity: " 2C" means two cores 
5 Cable Diameter: Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum]
Telecom SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Length Customized With SC SC Connector

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

SC Optic Patch Cord from this supplier

Fiber Patch Cord MPO MTP Multimode MM OM3 50/125 10G 40G 100G    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
1x16 Mini Package Steel Tube Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Pigtail    
FOB Price: 4.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Optical Fiber Trunk Patch Cable MPO-MPO MTP-MTP SM    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Outdoor FDB Box for 1x16 LGX Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter    
FOB Price: 10.00-50.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 50 Sets

More products from other suppliers

AI-9 Multi-Language Automatic Six Motors Intelligent FTTH Fiber Optic Splicing Machine Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer    
FOB Price: 900.00-1000.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
the World's Fastest & Easiest Core-Aligning Fusion Splicer, Stable, Reliable, Affordable Fusion Splicer TCW-605E    
FOB Price: 900.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
32 port 256 sims gsm channel bank    
PCM30 Multiplexier    
Min Order: 1 Set
Fiber Optic Adapter    
FOB Price: 0.20-3.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
GLC-BX-D    
FOB Price: 115.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group