Shenzhen Genesis Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cables, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Pigtails, Fiber Optic Fast Connectors, Fiber Optic Adapters, PLC Splitters, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Optic Fiber PLC Splitter > Small Size Optical Cable Splitter, High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter for FTTH 1x6

Small Size Optical Cable Splitter, High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter for FTTH 1x6

FOB Price: 0.10 - 10.00 USD/Unit
Supply Ability: 5,000 Unit(s) per Day
Shipping: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: Genesis
  • Wavelength: 1260~1650
  • Data Rate: 50
  • warranty: 24
  • Connector: SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC
  • Model Number: Optic Fiber Splitter Coupler

Specifications


 1. Features:

 Low Insertion loss

 Low PDL

 Compact Design

 Good channel-to-channel uniformity

 Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm

 Wide Operating Temperature: from -40°C to 85°C

 High Reliability and Stability

 2. Applications:

FTTX Systems

 PON Networks

 CATV Links

 Optical Signal Distribution

 3. Compliance:

 Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

 Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

 RoHS

 

 

4. Specifications:

Table1. 

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.3 ≤7.5 ≤11.0 ≤14.0 ≤17.0 ≤21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) UPC≥50dB; APC≥55dB
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Pigtail Length (m) 1m or customer specified
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Operation temperature(℃) -40~85

Note:

All measurements were done at room temperature.

above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.


Small Size Optical Cable Splitter High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter For FTTH 1x6

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter from this supplier

Fiber Patch Cord MPO MTP Multimode MM OM3 50/125 10G 40G 100G    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
1x16 Mini Package Steel Tube Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Pigtail    
FOB Price: 4.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Optical Fiber Trunk Patch Cable MPO-MPO MTP-MTP SM    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Outdoor FDB Box for 1x16 LGX Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter    
FOB Price: 10.00-50.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 50 Sets

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group