Ecvv Trade
Dongguan Changcheng Communication Cable Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber\Cables, Fiber Jumper, Fiber Path Cord, SC-SC Jumper, FC-FC, ST-ST, Terminal Box, Fiber Tester

Home  >Products Catalog > Factory Direct FC-FC Single-Mode Fiber Jumpers FC-FC Pigtail Jumper Single-Mode Jump Fiber 3 Meters Carrier Level

Factory Direct FC-FC Single-Mode Fiber Jumpers FC-FC Pigtail Jumper Single-Mode Jump Fiber 3 Meters Carrier Level

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: Africa, Mid East, Eastern Asia
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: Changcheng
  • Wavelength: ninght
  • Data Rate: 10000M
  • warranty: 11
  • Connector: FC-FC

Specifications

Performance parameters:
Connector type: LC / FC / SC / ST (UPC) connector
Inner cover diameter: 125m
Core diameter: 9m (single mode) 62.5 (multi-mode)
Tensile strength: 15Kgf (0.9mm fiber except)
Fiber OD: 3mm or 2.0nm
Minimum bending radius: 10 cable diameter
Operating temperature: - 40 - +75
Storage temperature: - 50 - +85
Repeat the number of times: more than 1000 times
Product type
FC / SC / ST / LC (UPC)
Insert loss
0.2dB
Return loss
50dB
Repeatability
0.1dB
Operating temperature
-40 ~ + 85
Tensile strength
15 kg force or 147 Newton
Compressive strength
250 kg / 50 mm or 2450 N / 50 mm
Features:
(1) insertion loss is small;
(2) large return loss;
(3) good interchangeability;
(4) repeat the excellent performance of plug.
the main purpose:
Mainly used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission, fiber CATV, local area network (LAN) and test equipment
Factory Direct FCFC SingleMode Fiber Jumpers FCFC Pigtail Jumper SingleMode Jump Fiber 3 Meters Carrier Level

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

optical fiber from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Data & Voice Multi-Service Optical Multiplexer    
FOB Price: 500.00-800.00 GBP/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Mini 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fingerprint optical Module    
Min Order: 500 Pieces
FOG600S Middle grade precious Closed-loop Fiber Optic Gyroscope  Mini Size Gyro    
FOB Price: 2.00-600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
12F Fiber Optic Splice Tray    
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group