Starz Cable Technology Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fusion Splicer, Utp Cables, CAT6 Cable, CAT6A Cable, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Patch Cables

Home  >Products Catalog > ST/UPC to ST/UPC 62.5/125um Multi Mode Orange Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cable

ST/UPC to ST/UPC 62.5/125um Multi Mode Orange Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cable

FOB Price: 1.55 - 3.50 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece(s) per Month
Shipping: EXW,FOB SZ
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag, 100pcs/CARTON www(dot)starzcable(dot)com

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: STARZ
  • Wavelength: 850/1300nm
  • Data Rate: 35dB
  • warranty: 1 year
  • Connector: ST
  • Brand Name: STARZ CABLE
  • Webstie: www.starzcable.com
  • Color: Orange
  • Length: 1,3,5n available
  • Connector type: ST to ST
  • Grinding: UPC
  • Insertion loss: >0.3dB
  • Return loss: <35dB
  • Packing: 1pc/PE bag

Specifications

ST/UPC to ST/UPC 62.5/125um Multi mode Orange Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cable

ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types.

Specifications:

Connector ST to ST Jacket OD 1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Mode 62.5/125m Jacket Color Orange
Polishing UPC to UPC Jacket Material PVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH
Insertion Loss 0.2dB Fiber Glass CORNING or Equivalent Fiber
Return Loss 35dB Wavelength 850/1300nm
RoHS Compliant Yes Work Temperature -40C to +70C


Screw-thread coupling mechanism
Ceramic ferrules
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability

Applications:

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc

Fiber Optic telecommunication systems

Transmission Mode (ATM)

Fiber Optic Backbone

Packing:
STUPC to STUPC 625125um Multi mode Orange Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cable

STUPC to STUPC 625125um Multi mode Orange Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cable

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group