Shenzhen Fibermania Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, MTP/MPO Solutions, Fiber Optic Enclosures, FTTx Solutions, AOC/DAC High Speed Cable Assemblies, Patch Cable,...

Home  >Products Catalog > MPO Cables > MTP Female to MTP Female Trunk Cable Assembly 12 Fibers Polarity a Om3 50/125 10g 2m

MTP Female to MTP Female Trunk Cable Assembly 12 Fibers Polarity a Om3 50/125 10g 2m

FOB Price: 1.00 - 10.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 800,000 Piece(s) per Month
Shipping: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
In Stock
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China
Packaging Details: Carton

Quick Details

  • Application: Telecommunication
  • Jacket: OFNR
  • Insulation Material: PVC
  • Conductor Material: fiber glass
  • Brand Name: FiberMania
  • Number of Conductors: 12
  • Model Number: MTFMTF-R12S3RAQ2
  • Connector: MTP Female to MTP Female
  • Polishing Type: PC to Pc
  • Fiber Mode: Om3 50/125μm
  • Wavelength: 850/1300nm
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.6dB
  • Return Loss: ≥20dB
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Polarity: Type a (Straight)
  • RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant

Specifications

MTP Female to MTP Female Trunk Cable Assembly 12 Fibers Polarity A OM3 50/125 10G 2M
MTP Female to MTP Female Trunk Cable Assembly 12 Fibers Polarity a Om3 50125 10g 2m
Feature
1. Good repeatability and and exchangeability
2. 100% pre-terminated, tested and polished at factory
3. Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time
4. Supports 40G and 100G network applications
5. up to 8/12/24/48/72/96/144 fiber counts
6. Customized fiber counts and lengths available.
7. Complying with Telcordia, GR-326-CORE, IEC and RoHS standards

Application
1. CATV
2. Test Equipment
3. Local Area Network (LAN) 
4. Active device termination
5. Data communication network
6. Optical Access Network(OAN)
7. Fiber Optic Data Transmission(FODT)
8. Telecommunication optical transmission network
9. High density architectures

Specification
MTP Female to MTP Female Trunk Cable Assembly 12 Fibers Polarity a Om3 50125 10g 2m
FAQ
Q1: What is the warranty of FiberMania's fiber patch cord?
A: FiberMania warrants that all fiber patch cords supplied are free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of
Five (5) years from the date of supply. All fiber optic bulk cables are UL profiled and every single cable is 100% tested.
Q2: Is it possible to customize our brand information on your fiber cable?
A: Yes, we can print your brand name onto our cable jacket and 1KM total cable length is requested.
Q3: Can you do 3D interferometer test?
A: Yes, we do the 3D test per our customer's request, we can have the pass rate over 90% and even 100% if necessary.
Q4: What is your MOQ of your products?
A: We only have MOQ for some special customized cable order, we request 1km as the total length of the bulk cable, you may
Consider stock the bulk cable with us for your urgent order production.
Q5: Are free samples available from you?
A: Yes, we are always happy to offer the free samples for all of our customers' projects provided that the total cost is under
50 US dollars.
Q6: Do you accept OEM and ODM orders?
A: Absolutely yes, we have been doing OEM services since we start in this business, and for every single label, printing, bag and
Carton design, we always treat it seriously and do it nicely. Our engineers can help you with your current design and even can open
the new tooling for your specific project.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Mtp Fiber Cable from this supplier

ECHU Factory CAT 6 Traveling Cable with Steel Support    
FOB Price: 1.05-2.50 USD/Meter
Min Order: 300 Meters
EIW CLASS180 ENAMELLED WINDING ALUMINUM WIRE AWG9    
FOB Price: 2.40-2.60 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 300 Kilograms
Trailer Connector Coiled Green Cable Truck ABS Power Cord 7 Core    
FOB Price: 9.50-9.80 USD/Piece
Min Order: 500 Pieces
NEW HIGH SPEED HIGH QUALITY HDMI 2.1 CABLE 1M    
FOB Price: 2.88-3.62 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
SMA to Strip RF Cable MMCX to SMA with 316 Coaxial Cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Piwis Cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Bag
Min Order: 1 Bag
Silica Woven Tape    
Min Order: 200 Meter
HDMI Type A to HDMI Type C Cable    
Min Order: 100 Pieces
50P+RCA+USB+VGA    
Min Order: 500 Pieces
Hook Up Wire (UL3289)    
Min Order: 3050 Meter
BMW OPS    
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group