Ecvv Trade
Yrt Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Patch Cord, Drop Cable, Fiber Pigtail

Home  >Products Catalog > SC-SC Multi-Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Jumper

SC-SC Multi-Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Jumper

FOB Price: 0.50 - 3.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 1,000 Piece(s) per Day
Shipping: FOB, CIF
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Henan in China
Packaging Details: wooden cases

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: YRT
  • Wavelength: 1320
  • Data Rate: 300
  • warranty: 12month
  • Connector: sc/st/fc/lc
  • Model Number: MM
  • Type: Optical Fibers, Custom
  • Material: PVC
  • Fiber Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Model Number: optic fiber patch cord
  • Use: FTTH
  • Color: Custom
  • Application: Network

Specifications

SCSC Multimode optical fiber patch cord jumper
Singlemode patch cord

ITEM: Single mode patch cord(simplex/duplex)

Fiber type: SM(G652/G657A)

Jacket material: LSZH/PVC

Connector type: SC/FC/LC/ST 

Specification

Item

Single mode patch cord(simplex/duplex)

Fiber type

SM(G652/G657A)

Jacket material

LSZH/PVC

Connector type

SC/FC/LC/ST

Ferrule materials

Ceramic APC /UPC

Cable dimension

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

Cable color

Yellow

Testing wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤ 0.3dB

Return Loss(dB)

≥50dB

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

Poly bag



Feature

01Low insertion loss

02Good reproducibility

03High return loss/p>

04Good mutual insert performance

05Good temperature stability


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Patch Cord Jumper from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Corning Optical Fiber FTTH Cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-2,000.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 10 Kilometer
FT-808 HF Transceiver    
Min Order: 1 Set
Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator    
FOB Price: 160.00-210.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Wdm    
Fiber Optic Termination Box (GP160-B)    
fiber optic splice cabinets    
Min Order: 10 Sets

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group