Ecvv Trade
Yrt Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Patch Cord, Drop Cable, Fiber Pigtail

Home  >Products Catalog > Low Insertion Loss SC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode OM3 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Low Insertion Loss SC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode OM3 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: 0.30 - 1.50 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece(s) per Day
Shipping: FOB, CIF
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Henan in China
Packaging Details: wooden cases

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: YRT
  • Wavelength: 1320
  • Data Rate: 300
  • warranty: 12month
  • Connector: sc/st/fc/lc
  • Model Number: MM
  • Item: Om3 patch cord(simplex/duplex)
  • Fiber type: Multimode OM3 (50/125)
  • Jacket material: LSZH/PVC
  • Connector type: SC/FC/LC/ST APC/UPC

Specifications

Low insertion Loss SCUPC to LCUPC multimode OM3 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
0M3 patch cord

Item: Om3 patch cord(simplex/duplex)

Fiber type: Multimode OM3 (50/125)

Jacket material: LSZH/PVC

Connector type: SC/FC/LC/ST APC/UPC

Specification

Item

Om3 patch cord(simplex/duplex)

Fiber type

Multimode OM3 (50/125)

Jacket material

LSZH/PVC

Connector type

SC/FC/LC/ST APC/UPC

Ferrule materials

Ceramic

Cable dimension

2.0mm,3.0mm

Cable color

aqua

Testing wavelengths

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤ 0.3dB

Return Loss(dB)

≥35dB

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

Poly bag



Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

OM3 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord from this supplier

3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
FTTH Jumper SC/UPC to SC/UPC Single-Mode 1 Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
FC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode 9/125um Simplex Sc-Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Optical Jumper    
FOB Price: 0.20-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Supply Simplex Lc/Sc/Fc/St G652d 9/125 Sm Optical Fiber 3m Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1000 Kilometers

More products from other suppliers

Fiber Switch    
Min Order: 1 Piece
Yokogawa AQ7275 OTDR    
FOB Price: 4,000.00-8,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550M|GLC-SX-MM (ASF85-24-X2)    
FOB Price: 17.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
4 Port Fiber Optic Distribution patch Box for Data communications networks    
FOB Price: 3.00-5.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
8 ChannelTS Multiplexer    
Min Order: 1 PCS
OTDR EXFO: FTB-150    
Min Order: 1
GBIC Transceiver    
FOB Price: 14.00-30.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Cleaner Box    
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group