Ecvv Trade
Yrt Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Patch Cord, Drop Cable, Fiber Pigtail

Home  >Products Catalog > FRP Ftth Drop Indoor/Outdoor 1 2 4 Core G657a Fiber Optic Cable

FRP Ftth Drop Indoor/Outdoor 1 2 4 Core G657a Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: 35.00 - 76.00 USD/Kilometer
Supply Ability: 100 Kilometer(s) per Day
Shipping: FOB, CIF
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Henan in China
Packaging Details: wooden cases

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: YRT
  • Wavelength: 1320
  • Data Rate: 300
  • warranty: 12month
  • Connector: sc/st/fc/lc
  • Model Number: GJYXCH
  • Model Number: ftth drop cable
  • Fiber Count: 2 core
  • Strenth: Steel
  • Product name: drop fiber optic cable
  • Material: LSZH

Specifications

FRP Ftth Drop Indooroutdoor 1 2 4 Core G657a Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH drop cable GJYXCH

ITEM: Self-supporting FTTH Drop Fiber Cable

Cores: 1~4 Cores

Outer Jacket: LSZH

Standard: GJYXCH cable complies with Standard YD/T1997-2009.

Feature

01the cable consists of optical communication unit, strength member, self-supporting unit and outer sheath

02Optical communication unit includes fibers or tight buffer fibers

03Strength member can be metallic or Non-metallic according to customers' demand

Specification

Parameters

Specifications

Fiber Core

1

2

4

Cable Dimension (mm)

(2.0±0.1) (5.2±0.1)

(2.0±0.1) (5.2±0.1)

(2.0±0.1) (5.2±0.1)

Cable Weight (kg/km)

20

20.5

22

Tensile Strength (N) Long term

300

Tensile Strength (N) Short term

600

Crush(N/100mm)        Long term

2200

Crush(N/100mm)       Short term

1000

Bend Radius (mm)    Static

15

Bend Radius (mm)     Dynamic

30

Cable cut-off length

≤1260nm

Attenuation(+20℃)@1310nm

≤0.45 dB/km

Attenuation(+20℃)@1550nm

≤0.30 dB/km

Trans/Storage/Operating Temperature

-20℃~+60℃

Installation Temperature

-5℃~+50℃

Out sheath/Jacket

LSZH or PVC



Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

G657a Fiber Optic Cable from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group