KN Communication Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: fiber optic patch cord, connector, pigtail, adapter

Home  >Products Catalog > fiber optic connector > fiber optic pigtail

fiber optic pigtail

Shipping: 5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union

Related products from verified members

Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: cartonbox

Specifications

Technical Standard:
Insertion Loss:  PC≤0.2dB,UPC≤0.2dB,APC≤0.3dB ;     Typical:0.1dB
Return Loss: SM  UPC≥50dB,PC≥45dB,APC≥60dB;MM  PC≥38dB,UPC≥42dB
Geometric Apex Offset : 0 um-50 um
Interchangeability : (random connect)  ≤0.2dB
Geometric Radius Curvature : 7mm-25mm
Salt Spray : 0.2dB
Repeatability : (1000 times)  ≤0.1dB
Vibration: (5~50Hz  1.5mm) ≤0.1dB
High Temperature : ( +85deg sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB
Low Temperature : (-40deg sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Circularly: (-40deg~+85deg sustain 100 hours)  ≤0.2dB

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Fiber Optic Pigtail from this supplier

Fiber Adapter SC PC APC Simplex with Shutter    
FOB Price: 0.50-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
1x16 Mini Package Steel Tube Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Pigtail    
FOB Price: 4.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Fiber Optic Adapter MTRJ-MTRJ Low Insertion Loss    
FOB Price: 1.00-3.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Adapter LC Quad Singlemode    
FOB Price: 0.60-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

1.25G Pluggable SFP Tranceiver with DDM 20KM    
FOB Price: 7.50-8.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
fiber optic coupler    
FOB Price: 1.10-2.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 10 Sets
the World's Fastest & Easiest Core-Aligning Fusion Splicer, Stable, Reliable, Affordable Fusion Splicer TCW-605E    
FOB Price: 900.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
PDH Multiplexer(4E1,8E1,16E1)    
FOB Price: 10.00-10000.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group