Ecvv Trade
FastFOM Telecom Equipments Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: PDH SDH Multiplexer, TDM over IP, E1 Converter, PCM Multiplexer, Fiber Media Converter, Modems

Home  >Products Catalog > PDH Multiplexer Fiber Optic Equipment G.703 E1 v.35 fxo fxs 2m Ethernet Module: PDH-E

PDH Multiplexer Fiber Optic Equipment G.703 E1 v.35 fxo fxs 2m Ethernet Module: PDH-E


Related products from verified members

Place of Origin: Jiangsu in China

Specifications

PDH multiplexer fiber optic equipment G.703 E1 v.35 fxo fxs 2m ethernet module:PDH-E

FastFOM Telecom Equipments Co.,Ltd

 
Description
Integrated PDH FOM series,E1 v.35 fxo fxs RS232 RS422 RS485 module
Introduce
PDH-E is born with a capacity of transmission interfaces of 16E1 that can be expand to 32E1+40M. The equipment also provide various interface modules, such as E1 interface cards (4 G.703 ports, 75ohm/120ohm optional), V.35 interface cards (2 V.35 ports or 4 V.35 ports), FXO/FXS voice channel interface cards (4-8loop interfaces), E/M interface cards (4-8 2/4-wire audio interfaces), data interface cards (4-8 RS232 or RS485 data channels. They are used to transmit asynchronous data. Self-adaptation of speed can be up to 115.2K), etc. PDH-E is a suitable choice to provide voice, data and video services for cities and industrial districts. Its optional interfaces support overall business transmission of large customers and customer groups such as medium-and-small-scale enterprises, governmental organizations, schools and intellectualized villages. Open standard interfaces are employed to guarantee prompt interlinking ofvarious equipments.
Features
Optical path backup: With the option of 1+1 Optical Redundancy (Protection Switching), in which the transmission automatically switches to a STANDBY optical link in the event of a failure of the PRIMARY optical link. E3 or E6 switch or mandatory switch of optical path can be configured to meet requirements of network of high reliability;
Network management: Furnished with network management interface (RS485) that facilitates the realization of uniform network management;
Easy to configure: Combination of main system board and various function modules can produce 4\8\12\16E1 optical multiplexers and multiple optional traffic interfaces to meet requirements and customized demands of different users;
Various function modules: User interface modules (Nx64K V.35, V.35, FXO/FXS,RS232/RS485, etc.);Service telephone module, network management module (RS422/485, RS232, 10BaseT interfaces, etc.), RS232 data channel module, warning leading-out terminal module, switching value channel module, etc.
Complete functions of alarm indication: PDH-E is capable of monitoring alarm status of local and remote equipments;
Various functions of loop-back test: Each E1 channel can complete local and remote loop-back independently;
Transmission distance of 30 kilometers without relay (80-kilometer remote transmission equipment is prepared for your selection);
Modular and compact design of the complete appliance (19" 1U structure is used);
Convenient to extend capacity: PDH-E has preliminary cascade interface, which facilitates cascading
(equipment stacking) to optical mutiplexer with higher E1 capacity when necessary.

Technical Specification

ELECTRICAL
1.Interface code rate:2.048Mbit/s+-50ppm
2.Max transmission rate:100Mbit/s
3.Choose different interface types to accord with corresponding standards
Optical
1.Bit rate:100 Mbit/s
2.Line code:4B5B
3.Optical source:LD
4.Transmitter power:>=-9dBm
5.Receiver Type:PINFET
6.Receiver sensitivity:<=-38dBm(BER<=10-11)
7.Wavelength:1310 / 1550nm
8.Optical connector:FC/SC
Environment
1.Power Input:AC/DC optional
2.Power consumption:=<5W
3.Operating temperature:-5oC-50oC
4.Storage temperature:-40oC-+70oC
5.Humidity:10%-90% non-condensing (No corrosive and solvent Gas,
6.no fluty dust and intense magnetic-field interference)
7.Mechanical Parameter:Standalone (19")
8.Dimension:440mm(width)x43.5mm(height)x185mm(depth)
9.Weight:1.5 kg
10.Rack Type:EIA 19"


 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

PDH Multiplexer from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group