Ecvv Trade
FastFOM Telecom Equipments Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: PDH SDH Multiplexer, TDM over IP, E1 Converter, PCM Multiplexer, Fiber Media Converter, Modems

Home  >Products Catalog > SDH Multiplexer MSTP STM-1 to 63 E1 Fiber Optic Equipment:SDH-LM63

SDH Multiplexer MSTP STM-1 to 63 E1 Fiber Optic Equipment:SDH-LM63


Related products from verified members

Place of Origin: Jiangsu in China

Specifications

SDH multiplexer MSTP STM-1 to 63 E1 fiber optic equipment:SDH-LM63
 

SDH-LM63 Description
 
SDH/MSTP: STM-1 to 63*E1
 
SDH-LM63 Introduce
 
SDH-LM63 Overview
As a key member of FastFOM "MetroEdge-Express" SDH/MSPP Product family, SDH-LM63 is a carrier-class, cost-effective, compact (only 1U high) SDH/MSPP platform that is designed for applications in metro and access networks to facilitate the efficient transport of traditional TDM and emerging data traffic for service providers. It can provide 63E1 TDM interfaces in only 1U standard 19"box. SDH-LM63 is best suitable for point-to-point network or standard SDH TM node. Working together with other "MetroEdge-Express" family member such as SDH-LMFIT, it can support various network topologies such as point-to-point, chain, ring, hub, and mesh networks.
 
SDH-LM63 Features
1.       1U box SDH/MSPP with 1 or 2 STM-1 optical interfaces and 63E1 interface.
2.       Optical interface supports ALS (Auto Laser Shutdown) function
3.       Inter-working with popular SDH/MSPP products of various vendors
4.       Support TUG3-TUG2-TU12 tributary channel numbering and time slot numbering at ease
5.       Support internal, STM-1 line clock, external and tributary clocking
6.       LCD display for system configuration and alarm
7.       Support remote power-off alarming function
8.       SDH/MSPP core, PDH price
9.       Support online upgrading
10.   Easy commissioning and maintenance
11.   High integration, compact design
12.   High reliability, low CAPEX and OPEX
 
SDH-LM63 Technical Specification
Index Performance Parameter
SDH Interface Max 1~2 STM-1 optical interfaces(1+1 MSP supported)
Connector  SC/PC
Spec. S-1.1, L-1.1, L-1.2
Single fiber bi-directional interface can be optionally supported
PDH interface E1 Spec. Comply with G.703, 2.048Mbps, HDB3
Max E1 63E1 
Data RS485 Asynchronous RS485 data
Management  Protocol SNMP or Q3
Interface 10Base-T and RS485
LCD Display Supported
Physical Dimension 1U: 440 * 44 *230 (mm)
Power  Supply -48V DC or 220V (110V) AC or dual power supply
+24VDC
Consumption <15 w
Environment Temperature 0oC-50oC
Humidity <90%


 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Sdh Multiplexer from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group