Sunflower Commerce Co., Ltd.| Manufacturer
Sunflower Commerce Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Cable, LAN Cable, Communication Cable, Telecommunication Accessories, Coaxial Cable, Fiber Optic Accessories Patch Panel, Network...

14th
Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Cable > Indoor Fiber Optic Cable (Two Core Multi Mode )

Indoor Fiber Optic Cable (Two Core Multi Mode ) SafeBuy Supplier Member

Supply Ability: 300,000 Roll/Rolls per Week
Shipping: 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Other, EASY CASH,C.J,JOHN PAUL
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Standard: 3000m/roll,accept custom

Quick Details

  • Model Number: DTS-1010
  • Brand Name: ZZT,accept OEM

Specifications

Product Name : Two-croe Multi Core Tight Wrapped "8"-like Idoor Optical Cable(GJFJBV 2×n)
Model No : DTS-1010


Description of Product:

In the structure of Model GJFJBV two-core optical cable , the multiple Kevlar yarn is used as reinforcement on the outside of the tight jacketd single mode or multimode ooptical fiber and the fire retardant flat sheath is extruded to form an optical cable. The performance of the product is better than teh national standard as teh premium optical fiber is selected with rational number of Kevlar yarn and design tension and made by special equipment with precision mold.

Features of Product:

1. A perfect screw of good linearity and small extrusion rate is chosen for processing tight jacketed optical fiber with adjustment of vacuum of the extrusion machine. It ensures an even OD of tight jacketed iptical fiber adn good stripping.
2. Both tight jacketing material of optical fiber and external sheath are made of perfect fire retardant sheath material to satisfy indoor product high fire resistance requirement.
3. The additional attenuation of the product is small because they are made of premiun material in special processing equipment in an optimized technology.
4. Before tight jacketing of optical fiber, the optical fiber has been strictly selected so that both geometric dimension and transmission performance of the optical cable could satisfy customer demand.

Number of Optical
Cable Core

Diameter of Optical
Cable(mm)

Weight of Optical
Cable(kg/km)

Allowable Tension
Long-term/Short-term(N)

Allowble Press Frorce
Long-term/Short-term

(N/10cm)

2

2×2.8

13.8

160/300

200/1000

2

2×2.0

6.4

100/200

200/1000


fiber optic cables from this supplier

Factory Sale Multimode MPO-MPO Patch Cord Mpo Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 50.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Indoor & Outdoor 1-4 Core Pipe Leather Cable Optical Fiber 2 Core SM FTTH Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic GJYXCV    
FOB Price: 0.30 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1000 Kilometers
GYTY53-8 Core Fiber Optic Cable Layer - Stranded Moisture Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable for Telecommunication    
FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 2000 Kilometers
Factory Sale Multimode MTP-MTP Patch Cord MTP Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 30.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
FTTH Gjxh Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Butterfly Fiber 2core Outdoor Drop Cable Ftth    
FOB Price: 0.50 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1 Kilometer

More products from other suppliers

FTTH Solution Pacth Cord SC/APC (LC/APC) Fiber Optical Patch Cord China Manufacturer    
FOB Price: 1.13-1.32 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
cable    
High quality RG59 coaxial cable with jelly for TV    
FOB Price: 0.50-1.00 USD/Meter
Min Order: 10,000 Meter
USB 3.0 shell    
FOB Price:
Min Order: 100,000 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Wing Chen
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group